NVDA $128.40 ▲ 1.20%AAPL $232.10 ▼ 0.40%MSFT $415.30 ▲ 0.80%GOOGL $178.90 ▲ 0.20%AMZN $201.50 ▼ 0.90%META $512.70 ▲ 1.60%TSLA $244.80 ▼ 2.10%JPM $214.30 ▲ 0.50%BAC $41.20 ▲ 0.10%XOM $118.60 ▼ 0.30%NVDA $128.40 ▲ 1.20%AAPL $232.10 ▼ 0.40%MSFT $415.30 ▲ 0.80%GOOGL $178.90 ▲ 0.20%AMZN $201.50 ▼ 0.90%META $512.70 ▲ 1.60%TSLA $244.80 ▼ 2.10%JPM $214.30 ▲ 0.50%BAC $41.20 ▲ 0.10%XOM $118.60 ▼ 0.30%
// Market Intelligence Feed

Stories mined from the filings nobody reads.

Market Filter watches SEC, LSE and Nasdaq in real time, cross-references the data, and surfaces the angles the press misses — before they're headlines.

Last scan 2d agoSources 14News items 800Filings 21
// Original Investigations · 4
all stories →

The Open-Source Paradox: What Nvidia's $11.9B Hugging Face Deal Really Buys

Nvidia's acquisition of Hugging Face isn't just a defensive move to lock in AI developers — it's Nvidia buying the neutral distribution layer of open-source AI, while its own SEC filing quietly admits the platform is a geopolitical and regulatory minefield the mainstream coverage has glossed over.

Tickers NVDANovelty 8/10Impact 8/10read the investigation →

Nvidia Director Sold ~1M Shares in the Two Days After the Hugging Face Deal

Mark A. Stevens, a long-time Nvidia board member, disposed of roughly 1.02 million shares at weighted-average prices of ~$227 to ~$234 across September 3-4, 2026 — the same window in which Nvidia's $11.9B Hugging Face acquisition was announced. His Form 4, disclosing the sales through a family trust, was filed September 8.

Tickers NVDANovelty 9/10Impact 8/10read the investigation →

Microsoft Filed 23 Insider Forms in Four Days — the Data Doesn't Say What the Headlines Imply

Between September 8 and September 11, 2026, Microsoft Corp filed 23 Form 4 statements of insider ownership change. The clustering looks like a burst of insider activity, but the transaction codes in the filings point overwhelmingly to equity compensation grants (code 'A' awards) tied to the company's standard post-fiscal-year comp cycle — not panic selling. A raw count of '23 insider filings' without the codes misstates what the documents say.

Tickers MSFTNovelty 9/10Impact 5/10read the investigation →
NVDA · NVIDIA Corp
$128.40
+1.20%
AAPL · Apple Inc
$232.10
-0.40%
MSFT · Microsoft
$415.30
+0.80%
GOOGL · Alphabet
$178.90
+0.20%
AMZN · Amazon
$201.50
-0.90%
META · Meta
$512.70
+1.60%
TSLA · Tesla
$244.80
-2.10%
JPM · JPMorgan
$214.30
+0.50%

Breaking News

view all →

News headlines and summaries are aggregated from the cited sources for informational purposes. Full text is available at the original publisher. No content is reproduced without attribution.

Today's Filings

view all →
22 October 2026
4AAPL — Apple Inc.
SEC 4 · 22 October 2026
CIK0193
21 October 2026
DEF 14AMSFT — MICROSOFT CORP
SEC DEF 14A · 21 October 2026
CIK9019
22 October 2026
10-QMETA — Meta Platforms, Inc.
SEC 10-Q · 22 October 2026
CIK6801
21 October 2026
4META — Meta Platforms, Inc.
SEC 4 · 21 October 2026
CIK6801
22 October 2026
10-QTSLA — Tesla, Inc.
SEC 10-Q · 22 October 2026
CIK8605
21 October 2026
8-KTSLA — Tesla, Inc.
SEC 8-K · 21 October 2026 · items 2.02,9.01
CIK8605
20 October 2026
8-KJPM — JPMORGAN CHASE & CO
SEC 8-K · 20 October 2026 · items 8.01,9.01
CIK9617
23 October 2026
4BAC — BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/
SEC 4 · 23 October 2026
CIK0858
23 October 2026
8-KBAC — BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/
SEC 8-K · 23 October 2026 · items 3.03,5.03,8.01,9.01
CIK0858